AP Ration Card Helpline Number, Tollfree Contact Number

The citizens in the state of Andhra Pradesh can access all the important information pertaining to the AP Ration Card on the Andhra Pradesh Electronic Public Distribution System page. The authorities have curated the portal in order to help the citizens. There are many problems that a citizen can face with services related to their

Photo of author

Reported by Atul Sharma

Published on

The citizens in the state of Andhra Pradesh can access all the important information pertaining to the AP Ration Card on the Andhra Pradesh Electronic Public Distribution System page. The authorities have curated the portal in order to help the citizens. There are many problems that a citizen can face with services related to their AP Ration Cards. Thus, the authorities have also provided details such as contact numbers, helpline numbers, and other toll-free contact points on the portal. There can be certain issues or grievances that the candidates need to address. They can do so by going to the website and accessing the important details.

AP Ration Card Helpline Number
AP Ration Card Helpline Number

AP Ration Card Helpline Number

The citizens in the state of Andhra Pradesh who hold Ration Cards can have distinctive kinds of issues. The ward volunteers and the respective authorities can always resolve these issues. The authorities in the respective department have created Helpline numbers and announced contact details through which the cardholders or aspiring cardholders can obtain information or address their queries or issues. The authorities shall try to solve the problems. In order to make the details easily accessible, the department has uploaded all the important details on the official Andhra Pradesh Electronic Public Distribution System portal.

How to check AP Ration Card Helpline?

As mentioned earlier, the authorities have unloaded the details of the AP Ration Card Helpline Number, Tollfree Contact Number, and other information of contact points on the Andhra Pradesh Electronic Public Distribution System portal. The citizens can follow the ensuing process in order to access the details:

  1. Open the official portal of the Andhra Pradesh Electronic Public Distribution System at aepos.ap.gov.in.
  2. On the home page, tap on the option of Contact.
  3. The details of various contact numbers and other helpline numbers will open up on the screen.

AP Ration Card AEPDS Contact Numbers

The ensuing section lists all the important details and contact points that the state’s citizens can employ to contact the authorities to address their issues and grievances pertaining to the Ration Card. Furthermore, the citizens can contact the respective ward volunteers instead of contacting them through the ensuing numbers and details. The ward volunteers handle all the problems and issues pertaining to the services the State Government provides and further direct them to their respective offices.

Public Distribution System Contact

Phone040-23494808
040-23494822
Mail[email protected]
Toll FreeToll-Free

Andhra Pradesh ICDS Helpline

Phone08662332587
Mail[email protected]

Andhra Pradesh MDM Helpline

Phone9032207292
Mail[email protected]

District-wise Important Contact Numbers

S.NoDistrictPMU Person NamePMU Contact No. Device Vendor Contact No.
1SrikakulamEswara Sai83310295779701601416
2VizianagaramP Krupanandh92466081439133302258
3VisakhapatnamD Siva Kumar (Rural)99483034319701601428
4VisakhapatnamK. Surya Srinivas (Urban)95426644039701601428
5East GodavariP.Bapu Rao91770026899133302247
6West GodavariKiran98496611609133302259
7KrishnaSurendra80193845079701601320
8GunturYeshwanth81791920119133302248
9PrakasamRaj Bharath94937122999701601414
10NelloreVenkat99517787169133302246
11KadapaB Uday Krishna94917808099133302242
12KurnoolBala91218135819133302243
13AnanthapurM Shiva Chandra Prasad94943100149133302241
14ChittoorT Chiranjeevi91823622269701601318